Skip to content

IRS Applies Related-Party Restrictions to Coop’s Patronage-Dividend Deductions

In a July 2012 Chief Counsel Advisory (CCA), the Service considered whether cooperatives and their patrons are subject to the related-party rules under Section 267.

Read the latest AHC Cooperative Tax Brief.

Read other AHC Cooperative Tax Briefs.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.